Armored LC UPC 3M Military-Grade patch cord Cable

China Armored Fiber Optic LC UPC 3M Military-Grade patch cord Cable 

The armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance, and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil-resistant, wear-resistant, and flame retardant. Therefore, the armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as rapid wiring or repeated retrieval in the military field or connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit. Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by an helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket. It is perfect for military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining and other outdoor applications. Sepecification
Connector Type LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP®/ODC/YZC/IP67 Crush Resistance (N/100Mm) 1000 (Long Term)/3000 (Short Term)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Impact Resistance 200 Impacts
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Flex Resistance 2000 Cycles
Fiber Count 1~24 Fibers Tensile Load (N) 200 (Long Term)/600 (Short Term)
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 Breakout Diameter 3.0mm (1~4 Fibers)2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Min. Dynamic Bend Radius 20D (mm) Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-7.0mm
Min. Static Bend Radius 10D (mm) Jacket Color Black
Insertion Loss (dB) LC/SC/ST/FC/IP67 LC/IP67 SC≤0.3, MTP®/IP67 MTP®≤0.35, ODC/YZC≤1.0 Operating Temperature -40~85°C
Return Loss (dB) UPC≥50, APC≥60 Storage Temperature -40~85°C
                    FAQ: Q1, What is your delivery time? A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity. Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing? A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you. Q3, What is your sample policy? A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost. Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery? A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary. Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership? A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit. Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order. Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!  

  • Armored LC UPC 3M Military-Grade patch cord Cable Related Video: