Armored OM3 2m LC SC PC Patch Cord Aqua LSZH

Armored OM3 2m LC PC patch cord Aqua LSZH

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents. Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius (mm) 30D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC
Cable Color Aqua Fiber Cords Structure Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Loads (Long Term) 400 N Tensile Loads (Short Term) 600 N
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Operating Temperature -25~70°C Storage Temperature -25~70°C
FAQ: Q1, What is your delivery time? A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity. Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing? A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you. Q3, What is your sample policy? A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost. Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery? A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary. Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership? A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit. Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order. Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!