FTTH Indoor drop cable G657A1 LSZH 1 2 4 Core

Detailed Product Description
Item Name: FTTH Drop Cable Model: OP-GJYXFCH/GJXH
Fiber Count: 2 Fibers Cable Type: GJYXFCH-2D
Cable Jacket: PVC Black Jacket Lead Time: 10~15 Working Days After Deposit
PVC Jacket Fiber Optical Drop Cable G652D Black Color 2 Cores Aerial   Product Descriptions Self-supporting FTTH drop cable is constructed with one or two single-mode fiber (G.652D ). The cable is protected by two parallel strength members made of FRP, steel wire and a PVC outer jacket. Designed for outdoor installation, the cable is well suited for connections between the dome closure and small dwelling unit/warehouse and independent villas.   Quick Details Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland) Brand Name: OPTICO Model Number: GJYXFCH/GJXH Number of Conductors: 2 Item Name: FTTH Drop Cable Cores: 2 Cores Cable Type: GJYXFCH-2D Fiber Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown Fiber Type: 9/125 (G652D) Operation Temperature: -20~+60℃ Certificate: EU RoHS Lead Time: 10 Working Days MOQ: 2 KM Sample: Yes   Supply Ability 25,000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month   Packaging & Delivery Packaging Details Packing of Drop Cable: Standard Exporting Packing Port: Shenzhen Lead Time: 10-15 Working Days After deposit.   Product Features 1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics; 2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards; 3. The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards; 4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission; 5. Meet various requirements of market and clients. 6. Used in indoor cabling, and end users directly cabling; 7. Used as access building cable.   FTTH Drop Cable Parameter
Item Technology Parameter
Cable type GJYXCH-1B6 GJYXCH-2B6 GJYXCH-4B6
Cable specification 5.2×2.0
Fiber type 9/125 (G.652D)
Fiber counts 1 2 4
Fiber color Red Blue, orange Blue, orange, green, brown
Sheath color Black
Sheath material PVC
Cable dimension mm 5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)
Cable weight Kg/km Approx. 19.5
Min. bending radius mm 120
Min. bending radius mm 10 (Static)
(Excluding messenger wire) 25 (Dynamic)
Attenuation dB/km ≤0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile N 600
Long-term tensile N 300
Short term crush N/100mm 2200
Long-term crush N/100mm 1100
Operation temperature ℃ -20~+60
  FAQ:   Q1: What is your delivery time? A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.   Q2: Can you produce according to the samples or drawing? A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.   Q3: What is your sample policy? A: We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, and the customers only need to pay the shipping cost.   Q4: Do you test all your goods before delivery? A: Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary.   Q5: How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership? A: Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.   Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order. Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partners on fiber optics/OPTICO!   pl21712502-remark.jpg" style="max-width:650px" alt="Building Fiber Optic Drop Cable , G652D Black 2 Cores Aerial Drop Wire Fiber Optic"> pl21713783-remark.jpg" style="max-width:650px" alt="Building Fiber Optic Drop Cable , G652D Black 2 Cores Aerial Drop Wire Fiber Optic"> pl21713669-remark.jpg" style="max-width:650px" alt="Building Fiber Optic Drop Cable , G652D Black 2 Cores Aerial Drop Wire Fiber Optic">      
Tag:

fiber optic drop wire,

ftth aerial drop cable


  • FTTH Indoor drop cable G657A1 LSZH 1 2 4 Core Related Video: