China Om3 LC UPC-LC UPC MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Network

We persist with our business spirit of "Quality, Effectiveness, Innovation and Integrity". We aim to create a lot more value for our consumers with our wealthy resources, sophisticated machinery, experienced workers and outstanding providers for China Om3 LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Network, We sincerely hope to provide both you and your small business with a excellent start. If there is anything we are able to do for yourself, we shall be more than pleased to do so. Welcome to our manufacturing facility for go to. We persist with our business spirit of "Quality, Effectiveness, Innovation and Integrity". We aim to create a lot more value for our consumers with our wealthy resources, sophisticated machinery, experienced workers and outstanding providers for China Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, So that you can utilize the resource from the expanding info in international trade, we welcome shoppers from everywhere on-line and offline. In spite of the good quality solutions we offer, effective and satisfying consultation service is supplied by our specialist after-sale service team. Product lists and detailed parameters and any other info weil be sent to you timely for your inquiries. So please make contact with us by sending us emails or call us if you have any questions about our corporation. ou may also get our address info from our web page and come to our company to get a field survey of our merchandise. We are confident that we are going to share mutual achievement and create strong co-operation relations with our companions in this marketplace. We're searching forward for your inquiries.
Product Description
Connector Type: MTP Female Fiber Type: OM3
Fiber Counts: 12F Tube Color: Aqua
End Face: UPC Length: 1 M

1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Aqua

  MTP patch cord (Ribbon fan out Fiber patchcord) use USCONEC MTP  multi fiber type connectors, each one of the connector are used with ribbon type fiber optic cables which contain multi fiber in one single jacket, so that MTP Fiber Patch Cord greatly save space and are very convenient to use. Based on single ferrule MT technology, the MTP Fiber Patch Cord assemblies provide up to 72 fiber connections in a single point, reducing the physical space and labor requirement, while providing the same bandwidth capacity of a multi-fiber cable with individual fiber connector terminations per cable. Typically with MT series like MTP/MPO fiber connectors and with multi fiber ribbon cables, these MPO Fiber Patch Cord features multi fiber connection in the same single core fiber optic patch cord. OPTICO offer 1XN structures MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cord assembly such as MTP to 12 LC, MTP to 12 MTRJ, Ribbon fan out patch cord can functional the same to and can be used to replace the expensive CISCO and IBM cable assembly.   Features: MTP® (US Conec) brand or MPO standard compliant multifiber connector Connector's design complies with IEC 61754-7 standards 4, 8, 12 and 24-fiber with single mode and multimode options Polarity method A, B or C LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection Rapid deployment, high density and high reliability Extremely low insertion loss and high return loss Telcordia GR-1435-CORE issue 2 compliant RoHS and REACH materials compliant   Applications: SAN(storage area network); Data center local area network; LAN/Transceiver device; Rising 40G & 100G agreement. Specifications:
MTP Connector Standard Loss SM Connector Low Loss SM Connector Standard Loss MM Connector Low Loss MM Connector
End-surface Type APC PC APC PC PC PC
Insertion Loss(dB) General 0.35 0.35 0.2 0.2 0.35 0.3
Max 0.7 0.7 0.35 0.35 0.7 0.5
Return Loss(dB) 60 50 60 50 20 20
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Durability(dB) <0.20dB (500 Matings, per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength(dB) ≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Temperature Cycle(dB) ≤0.5 (-40~+75°C, 21 Cycles)
Operation Temperature(°C) -20~+70
Storage Termperature(°C) -40~+85
  FAQ: Q1, What is your delivery time? A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity. Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing? A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you. Q3, What is your sample policy? A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost. Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery? A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary. Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership? A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit. Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order. Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partners on fiber optics/OPTICO!