Chinese Professional 24 Cores Fiber Cable - DUCT 24 Cores GYTS Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable , Armored Single Mode Fiber Optic Network Cable – Optico

Detailed Product Description
Model No.: OP-GYTS-24F Type: Outdoor Optical Cable DUCT
Jacket: HDPE Color: Black
Package: Wooden Drum Fiber: Single Mode Fiber G652D
Cores: 24 Cores Life Time: 20 Year

36 Fibers GYTS Optical Cable Armored DUCT Single Mode Fiber G652D
 
Quick Details
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTICO
Model Number: OP-GYTS-24F
Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
Cable Structure: Multi loose tube armored fiber optic cable
Application: Outdoor duct and conduit and installation that needs rodent protect
Fiber options: ITU G652D
Fiber count: 2-288 Cores are available
Installation tensile: 1500N
Bend radius (Under installation): 20 x External Diameter of cable
Strength member: Central Steel Wire or Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP)
Material of jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE)
Certification: ISO9001/CE/RoHS
 
Supply Ability
Supply Ability: 25,000 Kilometers / Month
 
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details: Wooden reel ,iron-wooden reel
Port: Shenzhen
 
24 Core GYTS Fiber Optical Cable DUCT Fiber Cable
 
Product Description
Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/SingleArmor fiber optic cable with fibers placed in loose buffertube stranded around central strength member.The cable core is protected with jelly to prevent water intrusion and migration,with a corrugated steel tape armorwhich provides rigid protection, rodent resistance and cover with a black Polyethylene out jacket.
 
 
Product Construction
Fiber:
2-288 fibers are available
Loose tube gel-filled
Armor:
Corrugated steel tape
Central Strength Member:
FRP or Steel Wire
Outer Jacket:
Black UV-and moisture-resistant polyethylene(PE)
 
Features
Up to 288 fibers.
Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
Corrugated steel tape armorto protect cable from mechanical damage and rodent protection.
UV and moisture-resistant design.
 
Applications
Backbones and Access.
Installed in ducts, underground conduits.
 
Option
Dry core structure is available, usd“-DC” suffix.
 
OpticaL Charateristics

Fiber TypeG.652G.65550/125^m62.5/125^m

Attenuation
(+20X)

850 nm  <3.0 dB/km<3.3 dB/km
1300 nm  <1.0 dB/km<1.0 dB/km
1310 nm<0.36 dB/km<0.40 dB/km  
1550 nm<0.22 dB/km<0.23 dB/km  
Bandwidth850 nm  >500 MHz-km>200 Mhz-km
1300 nm  >500 MHz-km>500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015 NA0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc<1260 nm<1450 nm  

 
Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber
Count

Nominal
Diameter
(mm)

Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)

Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load
(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short TermLong TermShort TermLong Term
2~309.7966515006001800800
32~4810.71118615006001800800
50~7211.613612820006001800800
74~9613.0166121020006001800800
98~14415.1228121225006001800800

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people
for more detailed information.
 
We produce and test cable comply with following standard

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension PerformanceIEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation TensionIEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush TestIEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact TestIEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated BendingIEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion TestIEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bendIEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation CoefficientITU-T G.652
Structural TestIEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature CyclingIEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water PenetrationIEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound FlowIEC 60794-1-E14

 
 pl21616934-remark.jpg" style="max-width:650px" alt="DUCT 24 Cores GYTS Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable , Armored Single Mode Fiber Optic Network Cable">
pl21582379-remark.jpg" style="max-width:650px" alt="DUCT 24 Cores GYTS Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable , Armored Single Mode Fiber Optic Network Cable">
 
 
FAQ:
 
Q: What payment methods do you use?
A: We usually use T/T , L/C, West Union, Money Grams.
For small orders, Paypal is accepted.
 
Q: What kinds of Shipping & Delivery ways do you ship the cargo?
A: We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.
 
Q: What is your fiber cable production capacity?
A: 25,000km/month finished cable.
 
 
Quality and standards are the foundation of OPTICO. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. OPTICO has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Tag:

fiber optic wire cable,

optical wire cable


  • Chinese Professional 24 Cores Fiber Cable - DUCT 24 Cores GYTS Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable , Armored Single Mode Fiber Optic Network Cable – Optico Related Video: