Custom Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode FC UPC to FC UPC Simplex 0.9mm LSZH

Detailed Product Description
Color: Aqua Jacket: 0.9mm
Length: 1m Or Customized Tensile Strength: 10N
Material: LSZH Product Name: Simplex Patchcord FC- FC

Custom Length OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC UPC to FC UPC Simplex 0.9mm  LSZH

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
Optico provides full series of connectors for patchcords, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA, FDDI, E2000, DIN4, and D4.
All Optico Patchcords meet RoHS, CE, ISO certificatation and all is 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.
  Applications 1. CATV 2. Active dvice termination 3. Telecommunication networks 4. Metro 5. Local Area Networks(LANs) 6. Data Processing networks 7. Test Equipment     Features 1. Low insertion loss and high return loss 2. Good echangeability 3. Good Durability 4. High  ReliabilityStability. 5. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE   Parameters:
Mode SM MM
Polishing UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.10dB

Maximum ≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 1000 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.1000 hours)
  Advantages: 1.Direct factory competitive prices;  2.Good quality with certificates;  3. Fast production and delivery time;  4. Full support on technical and service;     FAQ:   Q1, What is your delivery time? A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.   Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing? A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.   Q3,What is your sample policy? A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.   Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery? A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary.   Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership? A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit. Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.
All in all,we are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
OPTICO has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001,CE,RoHS and CPR, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!
 
Tag:

fiber patch cord,

fiber optic patch cables


  • Custom Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode FC UPC to FC UPC Simplex 0.9mm LSZH Related Video: