G657A1 1×32 PLC Fiber Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm SC PC Optical Cord Splitter

Product Description
Product Name: 1*32 ABS Box PLC Splitter Operation Wavelength: 1260~1650 Nm
Fiber Type: G657A1 Fiber Length: 0.5m
Connector: SC/PC Package Type: ABS Box

G657A1 Fiber 1*32 PLC Splitter ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/PC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. They are key components in FTTX networks and are responsible to distribute the signal from central office to numbers of premises. They have very wide range of operating wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm. With it’s compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems. OPTICO provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.   Application Optical Signal Distribution Data Communications Lan and CATV System FTTX Deployment FTTH Network Passive Optical Networks (PON) Measuring System and Laser System DWDM and CWDM Systems   Features Low Insertion loss Low PDL Compact Design Good channel-to-channel uniformity Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃ High Reliability and Stability   Specification: 1×N PLC Splitter
Parameter Unit Value
Product Type   1×2 1×3 1×4 1×6 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×24 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Insertion Loss Typ. dB 4 6 7 9.4 10 12 13.2 16 16.5 20.5 24.5
Max. 4.3 6.2 7.4 9.8 11 12.5 13.9 16.5 17.2 21.5 25.5
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.5 0.6 0.8 0.8 1 1 1.4 1.5 1.6 2 2.6
PDL(Max.) dB 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8
TDL(Max.) dB 0.5
Return Loss dB ≥55/50
Directivity dB ≥50
  2×N PLC Splitter
Parameter Unit Value
Product Type   2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Insertion Loss Typ. dB 4.3 7.3 10.5 14 17.2 20.8 24.8
Max. 4.5 7.6 11 14.8 17.9 21.5 25.8
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.8 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2 3
PDL(Max.) dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 1
TDL(Max.) dB 0.5
Return Loss dB ≥55/50
Directivity dB ≥50
 1X32 PLC Splitter box Package

 Plastic blister package

FAQ:   Q1, What is your delivery time? A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.   Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing? A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.   Q3,What is your sample policy? A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.   Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery? A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary.   Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership? A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit. Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.   Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!
 

  • G657A1 1×32 PLC Fiber Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm SC PC Optical Cord Splitter Related Video: