MPO-PLC-MPO Set For Network Solutions 8 Cores MPO

MPO-PLC-MPO Set For Network Solutions 8 Cores MPO

The MPO-PLC-MPO Set is designed for network solutions such as network management & monitoring, data cross transmission, network analysis, network security and forensics, network load and performance test, VolP monitoring and alalysis, etc. It consist of 4 MPO connectors and 8 pcs 1X2 mini PLC splitters, cross connection with the 8 PLC splitters in the middle connecting 4 MPO connectors. 2 MPO connectors with 8 fibers are the main transmission connection, the other two MPO connectors with 4 fibers are for TX and data monitoring.   Applications: network management & monitoring, data cross transmission,  network analysis and monitoring, network security and forensics, network load and performance test, Encrypted traffic analysis, Real-time big data analytics, Network forensics and visibility solution  
Specifications:  
ITEM PERFORMANCE
Wavelength (nm) 850/1300
Coupling Ratio % 50/50
Output 850/1300nm
Output
Insertion Loss dB 3.98 3.87
Coupling Ratio % 49.86% 50.14%
PDL dB ≤0.2
Direction dB ≥50
Return Loss dB ≥35
Operating Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Dimensions mm 50*7*4x8pcs
Fiber Type OM4 or customized
 
FAQ:
Q1, What is your delivery time? A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity. Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing? A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you. Q3, What is your sample policy? A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost. Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery? A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary. Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership? A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.