Mulitmode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC UPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Violet

Mulitmode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC UPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Violet

Product Description
Product Name: Mulitmode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC UPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Violet Fiber Type: OM4
Length: 1M Tensile Strength: >70N
Jacket Material: LSZH Jacket Color: Violet
   OPTICO provides a variety of fiber optic patch cord, such as Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode (SM) and multi mode (MM) Fiber Patch Cords assemblies with various types of Fiber Connectors including ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 …etc   Features of Mulitmode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord: 1. Low insertion loss; 2. High return loss; 3. Good repeatability; 4. Inter-plug performance is good; 5. Good temperature stability; 6. Strong tensile strength.   Applications OM4 Patch Cord: Fiber optic patch cord products are widely used in: communication equipment room, fiber to the home, local area network, fiber optic sensor, fiber optic communication system, fiber optic connection transmission equipment, defense war preparation and so on. Applicable to cable TV networks, telecommunication networks, computer optical networks and optical test equipment. The subdivision is mainly applied to several aspects. 1. Optical fiber communication system 2. Fiber access network 3. Optical fiber data transmission 4. Optical fiber CATV 5. Local area network (LAN) 6. Test equipment 7. Fiber optic sensor Specifications of Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable:
Parameters SC,LC,FC,E2000 ST,MU MTRJ
SM MM SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC UPC UPC
Work Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550 850,1300 1310,1490,1550 850,1300 1310,1490,1550 850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss(dB) ≥55 ≥65 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug Testing(time) ≥1000
Tensile Strength(N) 0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB) ≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Storage Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm) Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±0.2°(PC);8°±0.3°(APC)
Advantages of Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cable: Direct factory competitive prices; Good quality with certificates; Fast production and delivery time; Full support on technical and service;    
FAQ: Q1, What is your delivery time? A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.  Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing? A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.  Q3, What is your sample policy? A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost. Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery? A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery. Test reports can be provided if necessary.  Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership? Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit. Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.