ST to ST APC 3.0mm patch cord 2m LSZH singlemode 9/125 duplex Yellow

ST to ST APC 3.0mm patch cord 2m LSZH singlemode 9/125 duplex Yellow

Description

ST-ST/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Yellow Patchcord

ST-ST/APC Singlemode 9/125 duplex – Our ST-ST/APC Patch Cords are available in both Simplex & Duplex Single Mode formats. Our in house manufactured fibre optic patch cords are inspected and fully tested as part of our internal quality control systems. If you require a non standard length or would like to discuss a specific product please contact us our technical sales team on anne@fiberopticom.com

Standard Lengths

1m, 2m, 3m ,5m, 10m, 15m, 20m

Cable Diameter

2.0mm 3.0mm Specifications of Fiber Optic Patch Cable:
Parameters SC,LC,FC,E2000 ST,MU MTRJ
SM MM SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC UPC UPC
Work Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550 850,1300 1310,1490,1550 850,1300 1310,1490,1550 850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss(dB) ≥55 ≥65 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug Testing(time) ≥1000
Tensile Strength(N) 0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB) ≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Storage Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm) Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)
Advantages of ST to ST APC single mode fiber patch cord​: Direct factory competitive prices; Good quality with certificates; Fast production and delivery time; Full support on technical and service;

ST to ST APC 3.0mm patch cord 2m LSZH singlemode 9/125 duplex Yellow Related Video: